Seven Living Limited
Registered name: SEVEN LIVING LIMITED
Part of Seven Capital PLC groupSeven Living Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£489k and 18 employees.
Seven Living Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£489k and 18 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Seven Living Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 18
- Net assets
- −£489k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 29 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼44.8% | ▲6.3% | ▲5.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £116k | £15.9k | £125k | £315k |
| Net assets | −£681k | −£714k | −£641k | −£489k |
| Fixed assets | £59k | £42.6k | £21.6k | £7k |
| Current assets | £626k | £667k | £961k | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £24.7k | £153k | £71.1k | £70.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£489k
- Cash at bank
- ▲153%
- Now £315k
- Headcount
- ▲6%
- Now 18
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼68%
- Now £7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Seven Capital PLCultimate parent50–75%
- Seven Living Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Seven Capital (1 Hagley RD) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Bridgewater House) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Broadway) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Cardiff) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Chelmsford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (CS) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (DMS) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Fabric Square) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Granville) LtdRev. — · Profit −£43.3k
- Seven Capital (Grosvenor) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (JQ) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (M25) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Pineham) LtdRev. — · Profit £17k
- Seven Capital (Regency Place) LtdRev. — · Profit −£49k
- Seven Capital (Ridley) LtdRev. — · Profit −£76.5k
- Seven Capital (Slough) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Snow Hill) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (ST. Georges) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Tindal) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Victoria) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Wyre Hill) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Homes (SC) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sevencitiesldn LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.