LTC Otb Limited
Registered name: LTC OTB LIMITED
Part of Trafalgar Entertainment Group Limited groupLTC Otb Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£456k and 2 employees.
LTC Otb Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£456k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “artistic creation” and is based in Godalming; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Godalming, South East
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
LTC Otb Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£456k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£436k | −£439k | −£443k | −£456k |
| Fixed assets | £13m | £12.8m | £12.5m | £12.2m |
| Current assets | £1.6m | £2.3m | £3m | £3.8m |
| Debtors | £1.6m | £2.3m | £3m | £3.8m |
| Deferred income | £890k | £866k | £845k | £829k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£456k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▼2%
- Now £829k
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £12.2m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trafalgar Entertainment Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Trafalgar Acquisitions Limited75–100%
- London Theatre Company Holdings Limited75–100%
- LTC Otb Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- London Theatre Company Productions LimitedRev. £13.9m · Profit −£2.1m
- LTC KX LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LTC Talking Heads LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tower Bridge Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Radical22 LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £23.3m
- Profit
- £14.2m
- Staff
- 6
- Shutterstock (UK) LtdLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £13.5m
- Staff
- 78
- Hat Trick Productions LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £21.9m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 60
- Nimax Theatres LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £36.8m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 485
- Booker Prize Trading LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £3.3m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- —
- Live Business Group LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £14m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 29
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.