International Design Events Associated (Holdings) Limited
Registered name: INTERNATIONAL DESIGN EVENTS ASSOCIATED (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Part of Idea Operations Limited groupInternational Design Events Associated (Holdings) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £100.
International Design Events Associated (Holdings) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “artistic creation” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
International Design Events Associated (Holdings) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Idea Operations Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- International Design Events Associated (Holdings) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Partnership for Design CICRev. £0 · Profit £0
- International Design Events Associated LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Design Biennale LtdFigures not disclosed
- London Design Enterprises LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- The London Design Festival LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Radical22 LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £23.3m
- Profit
- £14.2m
- Staff
- 6
- Shutterstock (UK) LtdLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £13.5m
- Staff
- 78
- Hat Trick Productions LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £21.9m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 60
- Nimax Theatres LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £36.8m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 485
- Booker Prize Trading LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £3.3m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- —
- Live Business Group LimitedLondon · Artistic creation
- Revenue
- £14m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 29
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.