Serviceplan Group UK Ltd.
Registered name: SERVICEPLAN GROUP UK LTD.
Serviceplan Group UK Ltd. made £168m revenue and a £29.5k loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Serviceplan Group UK Ltd.’s revenue grew 1014% to £168m in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with a loss of £29.5k and 189 employees. The company is classified under “advertising agencies” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £15.1m | £168m |
| Cost of sales | −£12.4m | −£148m |
| Gross profit | £2.7m | £20.5m |
| Operating profit | −£67.5k | −£1.4m |
| Profit before tax | −£93.4k | −£1.2m |
| Profit after tax | −£62k | −£29.5k |
| Profit (best available) | −£62k | −£29.5k |
| Employees (average) | 174 | 189 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | −0.4% | 0% |
| Gross margin | 17.8% | 12.2% |
| Revenue per employee | £86.8k | £890k |
| Profit per employee | −£356 | −£156 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲1014% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲8.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2026 | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 12.2%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £890k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£156
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲9%
- Now 189
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (4)
- Mediaplus Group UK LtdRev. — · Profit £648k
- Plan.net UK - Experience & Technology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Salestube UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Serviceplan UK LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£29.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.