GCP Cardale Pfi Ltd
Registered name: GCP CARDALE PFI LTD
Part of Mourant Corporate Trustee (Jersey) Limited groupGCP Cardale Pfi Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of -£3.7m and 4 employees.
GCP Cardale Pfi Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of −£3.7m and 4 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “GCP Intermediary Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
GCP Cardale Pfi Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- −£3.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £20k | £10k | £9k |
| Net assets | −£2.7m | −£3m | −£3.7m |
| Current assets | £106m | £108m | £108m |
| Debtors | £106m | £107m | £108m |
| Deferred income | £10k | £10k | £10k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£3.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▼10%
- Now £9k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £10k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mourant Corporate Trustee (Jersey) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- GCP Intermediary Holdings Limited75–100%
- GCP Cardale Pfi Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (24)
- GCP Programme Funding 1 LimitedRev. £18.3m · Profit −£26.8m
- GCP Rooftop Solar 6 PLCRev. £4.5m · Profit £2k
- GCP Asset Finance 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Biogas 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Biogas 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Biomass 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- GCP Biomass 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Biomass 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Bridge Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- GCP Education 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Green Energy 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Healthcare 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Onshore Wind 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Rhi Boiler 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Rooftop Solar 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Rooftop Solar 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Rooftop Solar 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Rooftop Solar 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Rooftop Solar 5 LtdFigures not disclosed
- GCP Social Housing 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GCP Solar Finance Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gravis Ad Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- WB Holdco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WB Holdco 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.