Freedome UK Ltd
Registered name: FREEDOME UK LTD
Part of Parc Invest As groupFreedome UK Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£650k.
Freedome UK Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£650k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other amusement and recreation activities” and is based in Bristol; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol, South West
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Freedome UK Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£650k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £10.5k | £10.9k | £16.7k | £34.4k |
| Net assets | −£646k | −£650k | −£650k | −£650k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £300 | £300 |
| Current assets | £10.5k | £11.2k | £16.7k | £34.4k |
| Debtors | £0 | £309 | £9 | £12 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£650k
- Cash at bank
- ▲106%
- Now £34.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £300
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Parc Invest As (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Airhop Holdings Limited75–100%
- Freedome UK Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Freedome UK Site 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (11)
- Gojumpin LimitedRev. £12.1m · Profit £1.3m
- Airhop Bristol LimitedRev. £6.1m · Profit −£594k
- Airhop Guildford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Airhop New Site 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Airhop New Site 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Airhop New Site 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Airhop New Site 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Airhop New Site 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ascent Trampoline Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FL Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jump Street Management LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- S.J.M. LimitedStockport · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £487m
- Profit
- £12.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Fraser Capital Management LimitedLiverpool · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.1m
- Profit
- £11.8m
- Staff
- 797
- Reader Offers LimitedColchester · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £66m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 148
- Aquavista Watersides LtdNottinghamshire · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £23.2m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 183
- Genba Digital LimitedLondon · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 19
- Howletts and Port Lympne Estates LimitedLympne · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £21.2m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 357
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.