Nirvana Equitas Ltd
Registered name: NIRVANA EQUITAS LTD
Part of PHM Property Services UK Limited groupNirvana Equitas Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £1 and 1 employee.
Nirvana Equitas Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Sevenoaks; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sevenoaks
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Nirvana Equitas Ltd’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- PHM Property Services UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Nirvana Equitas Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Nirvana Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (16)
- Trust Property Management Group LimitedRev. £5.5m · Profit £702k
- 2 Clean Plus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brama Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cas Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cascade Facilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Centrick Group Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £467k
- FCS Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G & HZ LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hind & Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JFM Block Management LtdRev. — · Profit £573k
- Meadowbridge 42 LimitedRev. — · Profit £182k
- New Space Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- No 8 HR LtdFigures not disclosed
- PHM Rope Access Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RJH Facilities Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sloan Company Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.