Bewbush Dental Limited
Registered name: BEWBUSH DENTAL LIMITED
Part of South Cliff Limited groupBewbush Dental Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £107k and 18 employees.
Bewbush Dental Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £107k and 18 employees. The company is classified under “dental practice activities” and is based in Crawley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Crawley, South East
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bewbush Dental Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 18
- Net assets
- £107k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 7 Oct 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 12 | 12 | 18 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £39k | £7.7k | £24.3k | £482 |
| Net assets | £65.7k | £53.8k | £71.2k | £107k |
| Fixed assets | £134k | £123k | £99.9k | £53.7k |
| Current assets | £99.5k | £49.3k | £172k | £961k |
| Debtors | £11.1k | £21.8k | £49.6k | £54.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £107k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £482
- Headcount
- —
- Now 18
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £53.7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- South Cliff Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dumbledore Dental Care Limited75–100%
- Bewbush Dental Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Dale Road Oral Care LtdFigures not disclosed
- Steyning Dental Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wright Health Group LimitedDundee · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £141m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 437
- Nationwide Healthcare Providers LimitedNottingham · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £30.2m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 272
- Ortho-Care (U.K.) LimitedSaltaire · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £10.6m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 40
- SDC Clinics LimitedGlasgow · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £18.5m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 152
- Malmin Orthodontic Group LtdLondon · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 77
- Pennypot Dental Practice LtdAshford · Dental practice activities
- Revenue
- £11.6m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 67
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.