Concert Health Care Limited
Registered name: CONCERT HEALTH CARE LIMITED
Part of Active Pathways Group Ltd groupConcert Health Care Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of -£78.9k and 1 employee.
Concert Health Care Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of −£78.9k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Chorley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chorley, North West
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Concert Health Care Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£78.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £5.5k | £8.6k | £18.9k | £21.8k |
| Net assets | −£109k | −£130k | −£59k | −£78.9k |
| Fixed assets | £1.5m | £1.9m | £1.9m | £1.8m |
| Current assets | £872k | £97.4k | £1.3m | £1.3m |
| Debtors | £866k | £88.8k | £133k | £135k |
| Deferred income | — | — | £142k | £145k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£78.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▲15%
- Now £21.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▲2%
- Now £145k
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £1.8m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Active Pathways Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Concert Health Care Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Active Pathways Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £88.2k
- Active Pathways Supported Living LtdFigures not disclosed
- Concert Healthcare Property Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- J.pullan & Sons LimitedLeeds · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £22.4m
- Profit
- £19.7m
- Staff
- 74
- Kajima Europe LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £379m
- Profit
- £19.2m
- Staff
- —
- McAleer & Rushe Contracts UK LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £628m
- Profit
- £18.6m
- Staff
- 415
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.