Eleventh Hour Films (Safe House) Limited
Registered name: ELEVENTH HOUR FILMS (SAFE HOUSE) LIMITED
Part of Sony Group Corporation groupEleventh Hour Films (Safe House) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £338k.
Eleventh Hour Films (Safe House) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £338k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Eleventh Hour Films Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eleventh Hour Films (Safe House) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £338k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £208k | £282k | £292k |
| Net assets | £248k | £278k | £338k |
| Current assets | £248k | £282k | £341k |
| Debtors | £39.3k | £100 | £49.2k |
| Deferred income | — | £3.5k | £3.5k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲21%
- Now £338k
- Cash at bank
- ▲4%
- Now £292k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £3.5k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sony Group Corporation (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Columbia Pictures Corporation Limited75–100%
- Sony Pictures Television Production UK Limited75–100%
- Eleventh Hour Films Limited75–100%
- Eleventh Hour Films (Safe House) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Ehf (Alex Rider 3) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ehf (Magpie Murders) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ehf (Marble Hall Murders) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ehf (Moonflower Murders) LtdRev. — · Profit −£308k
- Ehf (Nine Bodies) LtdRev. — · Profit −£812k
- Ehf (Rebus 2) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ehf (The Killing Kind) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Eleventh Hour Films Scotland LtdRev. — · Profit −£35.7k
- Eleventh Hour Music LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Currys PLCNewark · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £9.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.