FML Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: FML GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Kingdom Services Group Limited groupFML Group Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £201.
FML Group Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £201. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Newton-Le-Willows; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newton-Le-Willows
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
FML Group Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £201
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 28 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £201 | £201 | £201 | £201 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £201
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kingdom Services Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- FML Group Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- City Contract Services UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freeflow Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- West End Commercial Contracts LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (35)
- Kingdom Cleaning LimitedRev. £49.9m · Profit £1.1m
- Crystalcare Cleaning Services LtdRev. £11.9m · Profit £591k
- Kingdom Recruitment BR LimitedRev. £857k · Profit £113k
- Kingdom Technology Services LimitedRev. £661k · Profit −£115k
- Alamo Security Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspro Security Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capital Concierge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cjohn Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Competence Matters LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CSW Security LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dunedin Facilities Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Entire Facility Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Facilicom Cleaning Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Florin Industrial Services Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FPR Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £64k
- Kingdom Academy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingdom Care Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingdom Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingdom Hygiene LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingdom L a Support LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingdom Medical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingdom Recruitment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingdom Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingdom Training Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Learning Xpress LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quays Security Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- R C Carter Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £802k
- Rehene Multiservice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Robin Recruitment LtdFigures not disclosed
- Spectre Recruitment Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Subcontract Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Superclean Services Wothorpe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trackars LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Training Xpress LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Xpress Solutions Recruitment LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.