RPM Business Communications Limited
Registered name: RPM BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Part of Hgcapital LLP groupRPM Business Communications Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2023 show net assets of £810k and 22 employees.
RPM Business Communications Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2023 showed net assets of £810k and 22 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Shoreham-by-Sea; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Shoreham-by-Sea, South East
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
RPM Business Communications Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 22
- Net assets
- £810k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 23 | 22 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼4.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1.2m | £951k |
| Net assets | £990k | £810k |
| Fixed assets | £44.1k | £13.5k |
| Current assets | £1.6m | £1.3m |
| Debtors | £182k | £95.4k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼18%
- Now £810k
- Cash at bank
- ▼23%
- Now £951k
- Headcount
- ▼4%
- Now 22
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼69%
- Now £13.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hgcapital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- HG Genesis 10 Nominees Limited75–100%
- Fern Holdco Limited75–100%
- Fern Midco Limited75–100%
- Fern Bidco Limited75–100%
- Eclipse (Midco 1) Limited75–100%
- Eclipse (Midco 2) Limited75–100%
- Focus Group Trading Limited75–100%
- Focus 4 U Ltd.75–100%
- RPM Business Communications Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (43)
- Communications Plus LtdRev. £8.2m · Profit −£1.1m
- &Partners IT LtdFigures not disclosed
- Boxx Communications LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cellular Solutions and Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cellular Solutions Network Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chalkline Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cloud Voice and Data LtdFigures not disclosed
- Datasharp UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Entropie LimitedRev. — · Profit £79.8k
- Evad Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Evad Think Unified LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Focus Hut LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GB Technologies Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- GB Technologies LtdFigures not disclosed
- GLG Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- H N T Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hawk Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highland Network LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Incom Business Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Incom-CNS Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infosec Cloud LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ipinnacle LtdFigures not disclosed
- JS2 Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lightyear Software Consulting LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Lombardi Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lowmoor Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Matrix Platinum LtdFigures not disclosed
- Midland Telecommunications Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- On Line Systems (Maintenance) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- On Line Systems (Northern) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime & Modern LimitedRev. — · Profit £392k
- Prism Business Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Purfield Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Resource Network Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South West Communications Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South West Communications Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- STL Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SWC Cloud Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swcomms - Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taurus Clearer Communication LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tmac Wireless LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Touch Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Voice Connect LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Helix Robotics Solutions LimitedAberdeen · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £220m
- Profit
- £42.8m
- Staff
- 49
- Shared Services Connected LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £334m
- Profit
- £29.6m
- Staff
- 2,317
- Independent Maritime Advisors LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £54.1m
- Profit
- £29m
- Staff
- 17
- Talisman Global Asset Management LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £46.1m
- Profit
- £24.6m
- Staff
- 17
- Fasanara Capital LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £49.8m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- 83
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.