Church Meadows (Catshill) Management Limited
Registered name: CHURCH MEADOWS (CATSHILL) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Vistry Group PLC groupChurch Meadows (Catshill) Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £0.
Church Meadows (Catshill) Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £0 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead, South East
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Church Meadows (Catshill) Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £0
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vistry Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Vistry Homes Limited75–100%
- Church Meadows (Catshill) Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (208)
- Abbey Cross Management (Tividale) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbotswood Parcel L (Romsey) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbotswood Parcel M (Romsey) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashdown Gardens (Eridge Road) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspen Park (Apsley) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aston Brook (Aston Clinton) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barford Road (Bloxham) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barrack Road (Ottery ST Mary) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bay View (Northam) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beuley View (Peters Village) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bicester (KM3/4) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackmoorfoot (Huddersfield) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackmore Meadow (Stalbridge) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bollin Grange (Macclesfield) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Country Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes (Broadbridge Heath) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes BVC Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Cornwall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Eastern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Freeholds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Insulation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Midlands & Northern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Pension Scheme Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes South East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Southern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Wessex LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridgeside Walk (Peters Village) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brookfields (Inkberrow) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brox Road (Ottershaw) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buckley Place Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Burfield Grange Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Byrons Wood (Hucknall) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capstone Kent Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chapel Gate (Nethermount) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charlton Heights (Filton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cherry Fields (Bickington) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cherrywood Place Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chiltern View (Chinnor) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cloakham Lawns (Axminster) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coburg Field (Chudleigh) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coggeshall Mills Resident Association LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Collegegate Sandwell Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Collingtree Park 72 Watermill Way Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Collingtree Park 77 Watermill Way Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Conisborough Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cromwell Abbey (Ramsey) Managing Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crown Park (Chester) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +158 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kingston Property Services LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £9.2m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 88
- Ypp Lettings & Management Company LimitedLeeds · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £32m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 117
- Affordable Housing Communities LimitedBournemouth · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- —
- Pinnacle Property Management LtdReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Marsham Court Management Company LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £342k
- Staff
- 0
- Esca Estates LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £201k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.