Burfield Grange Management Company Limited
Registered name: BURFIELD GRANGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Vistry Group PLC groupBurfield Grange Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £0.
Burfield Grange Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Burfield Grange Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vistry Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Vistry Homes Limited75–100%
- Burfield Grange Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (208)
- Abbey Cross Management (Tividale) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbotswood Parcel L (Romsey) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbotswood Parcel M (Romsey) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashdown Gardens (Eridge Road) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspen Park (Apsley) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aston Brook (Aston Clinton) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barford Road (Bloxham) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barrack Road (Ottery ST Mary) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bay View (Northam) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beuley View (Peters Village) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bicester (KM3/4) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackmoorfoot (Huddersfield) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackmore Meadow (Stalbridge) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bollin Grange (Macclesfield) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Country Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes (Broadbridge Heath) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes BVC Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Cornwall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Eastern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Freeholds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Insulation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Midlands & Northern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Pension Scheme Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes South East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Southern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bovis Homes Wessex LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridgeside Walk (Peters Village) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brookfields (Inkberrow) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brox Road (Ottershaw) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buckley Place Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Byrons Wood (Hucknall) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capstone Kent Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chapel Gate (Nethermount) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charlton Heights (Filton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cherry Fields (Bickington) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cherrywood Place Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chiltern View (Chinnor) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Church Meadows (Catshill) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cloakham Lawns (Axminster) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coburg Field (Chudleigh) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coggeshall Mills Resident Association LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Collegegate Sandwell Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Collingtree Park 72 Watermill Way Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Collingtree Park 77 Watermill Way Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Conisborough Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cromwell Abbey (Ramsey) Managing Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crown Park (Chester) Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +158 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.