55VS No 2 Limited
Registered name: 55VS NO 2 LIMITED
Part of Armatire Limited group55VS No 2 Limited made £646k revenue and a £807k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025. read from filing text
55VS No 2 Limited’s revenue fell 20% to £646k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £807k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Tunbridge Wells; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Tunbridge Wells, South East
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent undertaking is SQIB Limited, a company registered in England and Wales. Copies of the immediate parent company's consolidated financial statements may be obtained from 45 Westerha”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £809k | £646k |
| Profit before tax | £2.4m | −£5.8m | £215k | −£807k |
| Profit after tax | £2.4m | −£5.8m | £215k | −£807k |
| Profit (best available) | £2.4m | −£5.8m | £215k | −£807k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 26.6% | −124.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼20.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼344.7% | — | ▼475.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £585k | £39 | £21 | £4 |
| Net assets | £9.8m | £4.1m | £4.3m | £3.5m |
| Fixed assets | £27.6m | £24.3m | £20.2m | £19.6m |
| Current assets | £5.5m | £3.2m | — | — |
| Debtors | £5k | £5k | £5k | £7.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −124.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 3034%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 1.1%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼19%
- Now £3.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼81%
- Now £4
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼3%
- Now £19.6m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Armatire Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sqib Limited75–100%
- 55VS No 1 Limited75–100%
- 55VS No 2 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- 55VS HL N1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 55VS HL N2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Woodcut LimitedST Austell · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £646k
- Profit
- £1.5k
- Staff
- 7
- Icaew Europe LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £644k
- Profit
- £38.9k
- Staff
- 5
- Victory Support Services (Portsmouth) LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £651k
- Profit
- £100k
- Staff
- 0
- West London Health Partnership LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £653k
- Profit
- £141k
- Staff
- —
- Tusk Trust Trading LimitedSalisbury · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £654k
- Profit
- £101k
- Staff
- 0
- Devyser UK LtdChester · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £638k
- Profit
- £54.4k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£807k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.