Stock Hill Medical Services Limited
Registered name: STOCK HILL MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Day Lewis PLC groupStock Hill Medical Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £100k and 3 employees.
Stock Hill Medical Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £100k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “general medical practice activities” and is based in Croydon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Croydon, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Stock Hill Medical Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £100k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £23.3k | £40.5k | £63.8k | £80.8k |
| Net assets | £50.8k | £67.4k | £82.9k | £100k |
| Fixed assets | £23.2k | £22.3k | £21.6k | £21.2k |
| Current assets | £39.8k | £60.9k | £78.3k | £95.7k |
| Debtors | £16.5k | £20.4k | £14.5k | £14.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲21%
- Now £100k
- Cash at bank
- ▲27%
- Now £80.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £21.2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Day Lewis PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Stock Hill Medical Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Day Lewis Medical LimitedRev. £281m · Profit £14m
- A R Parmar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apm Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cradlecrest LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Day Lewis Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- East Midlands Pharma LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ebrington Wellcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Healthcare Drugstores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leach and Burton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Medi Options LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morden Pharma LtdFigures not disclosed
- Old Basing Pharma LtdFigures not disclosed
- Plymstock Wellcare LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Sedbury Pharma LtdFigures not disclosed
- Stargazer Drug Stores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upminster Pharma LtdFigures not disclosed
- Walnut Road Torquay LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ambulatory Surgery International LtdLondon · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £95.4m
- Profit
- £25.2m
- Staff
- 436
- Community Health and Eyecare LimitedPreston · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £94.3m
- Profit
- £15.2m
- Staff
- 655
- Malling Health LimitedWest, Fareham · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £31m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 31
- Psych-UK LimitedCamelford · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £160m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 247
- Health Bridge LimitedBristol · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £40.2m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 142
- Care Unbound LimitedBrighton · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £52.1m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 206
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.