Company No. 08647103 · Incorporated 12 Aug 2013
Cobalt Project Investments Limited
Registered name: COBALT PROJECT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Royal London Mutual Insurance Society,limited(The) group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Royal London Mutual Insurance Society,limited(The)ultimate parent75–100%
- Royal London Asset Management Holdings Limited75–100%
- Dalmore GP Holdings Limited75–100%
- Dalmore Capital 2 GP Limited75–100%
- Dalmore Capital (Issuer 1) Limited75–100%
- Iowa Debtco Limited75–100%
- Dalmore Capital (Para 1) Limited75–100%
- Cobalt Project Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Elgin Infrastructure LimitedRev. £328k · Profit £12.7m
- Cobalt Cpi LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cobalt Project Investments (Taycare) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (7)
- Bangor and Nendrum Schools Services Holdings LimitedRev. £2.4m · Profit £357k
- Dalmore Capital (Carlisle 1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dalmore Capital (Corsham 1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dalmore Capital (Rochdale 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dalmore Capital (Rochdale) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Investments in Education LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pfi (Pacific) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.