Fourmdrywall Limited
Registered name: FOURMDRYWALL LIMITED
Part of Red Umbrella Limited groupFourmdrywall Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £742k and 46 employees.
Fourmdrywall Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £742k and 46 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Leicester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a subsidiary of Measom Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in England & Wales whose registered office address is 1934 The Yard, Exploration Drive, Leicester, LE4 5JD, and is includ”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fourmdrywall Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 46
- Net assets
- £742k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £142k | £202k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £142k | £202k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 52 | 45 | 43 | 46 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £2.7k | £4.5k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲42% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼13.5% | ▼4.4% | ▲7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £230k | £409k | £255k | £77.6k |
| Net assets | £595k | £797k | £738k | £742k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £773 | £2k | £1.3k |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £1.6m | £1.1m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £729k | £858k | £583k | £836k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £742k
- Cash at bank
- ▼70%
- Now £77.6k
- Headcount
- ▲7%
- Now 46
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼37%
- Now £1.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Red Umbrella Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Measom Holdings Limited75–100%
- Fourmdrywall Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Kelbenton LimitedRev. £20m · Profit £137k
- Concept Ceilings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Contego Fire & Acoustic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Four M Drywall (South East) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£134k
- Integrity Glass LimitedRev. — · Profit £114k
- Kingston Drywall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Measom Building Finishes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newrise Drylining LtdRev. — · Profit −£26.2k
- Simplicity Specialist Finishes LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Wain Homes LimitedWarrington · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £286m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 334
- Rowland Group LimitedStanifield Lane, Leyland · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 90
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.