Nottingham Care Village Limited
Registered name: NOTTINGHAM CARE VILLAGE LIMITED
Part of Purico Limited groupNottingham Care Village Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £283k and 47 employees.
Nottingham Care Village Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £283k and 47 employees. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in Nottingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Nottingham, East Midlands
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Purico Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Nottingham Care Village Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 47
- Net assets
- £283k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 24 | 38 | 47 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲58.3% | ▲23.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £108k | £39.2k | £15.5k |
| Net assets | £223k | £245k | £283k |
| Fixed assets | £144k | £140k | £168k |
| Current assets | £241k | £387k | £582k |
| Debtors | £85.8k | £95.6k | £131k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲16%
- Now £283k
- Cash at bank
- ▼60%
- Now £15.5k
- Headcount
- ▲24%
- Now 47
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲20%
- Now £168k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Purico Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Nottingham Care Village Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Crompton Paper LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doorlock LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Melton Medes Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Purico Health & Support LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Purico Newco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Purico Newco 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Robert Fletcher and Son LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Total Acceptance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Healthcare Ireland (Belfast) LtdHolywood · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £22.1m
- Staff
- 723
- Colleycare LimitedHemel Hempstead · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £65.7m
- Profit
- £16.1m
- Staff
- 1,204
- Pendine Park Care Organisation LtdWrexham · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 834
- Cavendish Close LimitedBromley · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £9m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 109
- Crown Care IV LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 427
- Hawkinge House LimitedBasingstoke · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 251
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.