Sparkling Ventures Limited
Registered name: SPARKLING VENTURES LIMITED
Part of Litrust Ag groupSparkling Ventures Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £30.5k.
Sparkling Ventures Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £30.5k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Veladail Hotels Limited, a company registered in England and Wales. The ultimate holding company is Arrow Trading & Investments Est 1920, a company incorporated in Vadu”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sparkling Ventures Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £30.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Operating profit | −£11.9k | −£12.3k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | −£16.1k | −£201k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £7.3k | −£151k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £7.3k | −£151k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼2183% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £29.1k | £32.5k | £33.3k | £23.8k |
| Net assets | £222k | £70.2k | £84.2k | £30.5k |
| Current assets | £129k | £132k | £133k | £129k |
| Debtors | £100k | £100k | £100k | £105k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼64%
- Now £30.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▼29%
- Now £23.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Litrust Ag (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Veladail Hotels Limited75–100%
- Sparkling Ventures Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Flemings Hotel Mayfair LtdRev. £16.9m · Profit −£1.1m
- Down Hall Hotel LimitedRev. £9.1m · Profit −£30.2k
- Audley Mayfair Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clarges Mayfair Properties LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fox Mayfair LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veladail Leisure LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.