Bloq Management Services Limited
Registered name: BLOQ MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Odevo UK Holdco Limited groupBloq Management Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £20.
Bloq Management Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £20 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead, South East
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bloq Management Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £20
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £20 | £20 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £20
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Odevo UK Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Odevo UK Limited75–100%
- Trinity Property Group Limited75–100%
- Bloq Management Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- Chaneys LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chansecs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Copley Duncan Surveyors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ews LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G.C.S. Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greatwood Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heritage Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hillcrest Estate Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hobdens Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRM Managing Agents LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRM Property Maintenance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PMS Managing Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Scanlans Consultant Surveyors LLPFigures not disclosed
- Scanlans Property Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scanlans Property Management LLPFigures not disclosed
- Trinity (Estates) Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Land and Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trinity London LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.