Company No. 04117283 · Incorporated 30 Nov 2000
Hobdens Property Management Limited
Registered name: HOBDENS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Odevo UK Holdco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Odevo UK Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Odevo UK Limited75–100%
- Trinity Property Group Limited75–100%
- Hobdens Property Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Sanders Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (18)
- Bloq Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chaneys LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chansecs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Copley Duncan Surveyors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ews LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G.C.S. Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greatwood Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heritage Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hillcrest Estate Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRM Managing Agents LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRM Property Maintenance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PMS Managing Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Scanlans Consultant Surveyors LLPFigures not disclosed
- Scanlans Property Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scanlans Property Management LLPFigures not disclosed
- Trinity (Estates) Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Land and Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trinity London LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.