Just UK Legal Services Limited
Registered name: JUST UK LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Livingbridge Ep LLP groupJust UK Legal Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2023 show net assets of £76.3k and 2 employees.
Just UK Legal Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 showed net assets of £76.3k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other information service activities” and is based in Daventry; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Daventry, East Midlands
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Just UK Legal Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £76.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £63.8k | £34.3k |
| Net assets | £57.9k | £76.3k |
| Current assets | £65.2k | £87k |
| Debtors | £1.4k | £52.8k |
| Deferred income | £6.5k | £9.4k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲32%
- Now £76.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▼46%
- Now £34.3k
- Headcount
- ▼33%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▲44%
- Now £9.4k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Livingbridge Ep LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Livingbridge Enterprise GP LLP50–75%
- Topco 8787 Limited75–100%
- Midco 8787 1 Limited75–100%
- Midco 8787 2 Limited75–100%
- Bidco 8787 Limited75–100%
- Just UK Legal Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Simply Conveyancing Property Lawyers LimitedRev. £14.9m · Profit −£1m
- Pirie Palmann Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simply Conveyancing Panel Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Alphasights LtdLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £584m
- Profit
- £160m
- Staff
- 1,653
- Nextgear Capital UK LimitedChester · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33.3m
- Profit
- £12.7m
- Staff
- 66
- Sumup Systems LimitedLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £15.8m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 41
- Atom Learning LtdLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 80
- Acquisition Inc. LtdLondon · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £12.6m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 24
- Nooli UK LimitedBristol · Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £19.9m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 101
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.