Cplas Trustees Limited
Registered name: CPLAS TRUSTEES LIMITED
Part of Capita PLC groupCplas Trustees Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Cplas Trustees Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. The company is classified under “other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | — |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Capita PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Capita Holdings Limited75–100%
- Capita Business Services Ltd75–100%
- Cplas Trustees Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- Entrust Support Services LimitedRev. £44.5m · Profit −£1.6m
- Capita Property and Infrastructure LimitedRev. £22.9m · Profit £710k
- Fire Service College LimitedRev. £21.1m · Profit −£1.4m
- Electra-Net (UK) LimitedRev. £14.5m · Profit −£2.1m
- Tascor Services LimitedRev. £11.7m · Profit £377k
- Capita HCH LimitedRev. £854k · Profit £319k
- Capita Corporate Director LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capita GMPS Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capita Group Secretary LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capita Justice & Secure Services Holdings LimitedLiquidationRev. — · Profit £42.1m
- Capita Managed IT Solutions LimitedRev. — · Profit £7.7k
- Capita Secure Information Solutions LimitedRev. — · Profit −£324k
- Grosvenor Career Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Re (Regional Enterprise) LimitedRev. — · Profit £232k
- Smart DCC LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Urban Vision Partnership LimitedRev. — · Profit £110k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.