Aes Manufacturing and Distribution Ltd
Registered name: AES MANUFACTURING AND DISTRIBUTION LTD
Part of B V Holdings Group Limited groupAes Manufacturing and Distribution Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £674k and 9 employees.
Aes Manufacturing and Distribution Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £674k and 9 employees. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale trade” and is based in Oxon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Oxon, South East
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's parent undertaking is B V Holdings Group Ltd (company number: 14430311), whose registered office is International House, Kingsfield Court, Chester Business Park, Chester, CH4 9RF.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Aes Manufacturing and Distribution Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- £674k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼27.3% | ▼12.5% | ▲28.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £131k | £113k | £99.6k | £97.1k |
| Net assets | £532k | £584k | £679k | £674k |
| Fixed assets | £73.4k | £80.5k | £197k | £130k |
| Current assets | £812k | £730k | £794k | £861k |
| Debtors | £185k | £116k | £121k | £153k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £674k
- Cash at bank
- ▼3%
- Now £97.1k
- Headcount
- ▲29%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼34%
- Now £130k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- B V Holdings Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aes Manufacturing and Distribution Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Inox Hoses Global LimitedRev. — · Profit −£114
- Masterweld Equipment (UK) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Costco Wholesale UK LimitedWatford · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £5.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
- Editec Marketing Consulting LimitedLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £62.7m
- Profit
- £24.1m
- Staff
- 18
- James Hall and Company LimitedPreston · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £700m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- 998
- Flatout Customs LtdLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £47.4m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 34
- The Klinsmann Partnership LtdLeicester · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 30
- J.W. Filshill LimitedRenfrew · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £213m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 246
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.