24 Hour Nationwide FM Services Ltd
Registered name: 24 HOUR NATIONWIDE FM SERVICES LTD
Part of Oltec Group Holding Ltd group24 Hour Nationwide FM Services Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £489k and 175 employees.
24 Hour Nationwide FM Services Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £489k and 175 employees. The company is classified under “private security activities” and is based in Wigan; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wigan, North West
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a wholly owned subsidiary of”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
24 Hour Nationwide FM Services Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 175
- Net assets
- £489k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 198 | 175 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼11.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £13.6k | £15.7k |
| Net assets | £427k | £489k |
| Fixed assets | £946 | £80 |
| Current assets | £1.8m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £953k | £706k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲15%
- Now £489k
- Cash at bank
- ▲16%
- Now £15.7k
- Headcount
- ▼12%
- Now 175
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼92%
- Now £80
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Oltec Group Holding Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- 24 Hour Nationwide FM Services Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Casa Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Your Castle Caretakers LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- G4S LimitedLondon · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £5.1bn
- Profit
- £198m
- Staff
- 425,321
- Ambrey LimitedHereford · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £142m
- Profit
- £18.2m
- Staff
- 122
- Aegis Defence Services LimitedLondon · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £29.3m
- Profit
- £8m
- Staff
- 11
- I.c.t.s. (U.K.) LimitedLondon · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £194m
- Profit
- £7.6m
- Staff
- 4,717
- Securigroup LimitedGlasgow · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £102m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 2,934
- First Advantage Europe LtdNottingham · Private security activities
- Revenue
- £38.3m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 143
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.