L R Finance (North West) Limited
Registered name: L R FINANCE (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
Part of Mottram Topco Limited groupL R Finance (North West) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £153k and 6 employees.
L R Finance (North West) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £153k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding” and is based in Wigan; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wigan, North West
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
L R Finance (North West) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £153k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼11.1% | ▼25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £81.5k | £62.6k | £95.3k | £122k |
| Net assets | £86.2k | £64.1k | £87.9k | £153k |
| Fixed assets | £3.3k | £1.3k | £2.1k | £5.5k |
| Current assets | £163k | £119k | £220k | £199k |
| Debtors | £81.5k | £56.4k | £125k | £77.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲74%
- Now £153k
- Cash at bank
- ▲27%
- Now £122k
- Headcount
- ▼25%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲158%
- Now £5.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mottram Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Mottram Midco Limited75–100%
- Pivotal Growth Limited75–100%
- L R Finance (North West) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (29)
- First2protect LimitedRev. £7.7m · Profit £1.1m
- Believe Money Group LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.6m
- Charleston Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CLS Money LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Embrace Financial Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Grange Portfolio Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Group First LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kallaras Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- KMC Financial LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lifetime Finance Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McPolin Financial Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- MJF Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- More Choice Financial LtdFigures not disclosed
- Morla Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Morrison Ward Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Panthera Finance LLPFigures not disclosed
- Pivotal Financial Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pivotal Innovations Lab LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pivotal Puma LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Purely Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Radcliffe and Newlands Holding One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RSC New Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Select Brokers LtdFigures not disclosed
- Select Mortgage & Financial Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Simply Service Group Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Buy to Let Broker LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Loan Partnership LtdFigures not disclosed
- Watts Commercial Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Xact Mortgages (Holdings) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- 4th Dimension Innovation LimitedEgham · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £85.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 501
- @Sipp LimitedGlasgow · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £10.2m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 62
- Rothley Group LimitedLeicester · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 91
- My Pension Expert LimitedDoncaster · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 97
- Radiant Financial Planning LimitedMarket Harborough · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £14.1m
- Profit
- £904k
- Staff
- 118
- Coface UK Services LimitedWatford · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £8.5m
- Profit
- £371k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.