Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07748840 · Incorporated 22 Aug 2011

Abc Construction Consultants Limited

Registered name: ABC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Abc Construction Consultants Limited made £375k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Abc Construction Consultants Limited reported £375k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025, down 14% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “quantity surveying activities” and is based in Harrow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 74902Quantity surveying activities
Status
Active
Location
Harrow, London
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£375k
Growth ▼14.1%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£93.7k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 202231 Aug 202331 Aug 202431 Aug 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax—£486k£436k£375k
Profit (best available)—£486k£436k£375k
Employees (average)4444
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£122k£109k£93.7k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼10.3%▼14.1%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£224k£472k£561k£586k
Net assets£248k£469k£626k£589k
Fixed assets—£0£45k£38.2k
Current assets£335k£623k£767k£721k
Debtors£101k£137k£195k£125k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£93.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼6%
Now £589k
Cash at bank
▲4%
Now £586k
Headcount
0%
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼15%
Now £38.2k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £375k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.