Dynamic Messaging Limited
Registered name: DYNAMIC MESSAGING LIMITED
Dynamic Messaging Limited made £858k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2024 (revenue not disclosed).
Dynamic Messaging Limited reported £858k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2024, up 100% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 11 employees. The company is classified under “computer facilities management activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £429k | £858k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £429k | £858k |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 8 | 11 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £53.6k | £78k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲100.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲14.3% | ▲37.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £370k | £496k | £357k |
| Net assets | £237k | £560k | £1.4m |
| Current assets | £671k | £982k | £1.3m |
| Debtors | £283k | £472k | £924k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £78k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲153%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼28%
- Now £357k
- Headcount
- ▲38%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Qodea Technology LimitedManchester · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £73.5m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 228
- Ovationdata LimitedDartford · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £4.6m
- Profit
- £399k
- Staff
- 25
- Evoke Studio LimitedHigh Wycombe · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £1.2m
- Profit
- £377k
- Staff
- 1
- Apex Analytix LimitedLondon · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £4.2m
- Profit
- £353k
- Staff
- 39
- Service Works Global (Middle East) LimitedLondon · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £511k
- Profit
- £339k
- Staff
- —
- HFD Datavita LimitedGlasgow · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £11.9m
- Profit
- £245k
- Staff
- 42
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 (profit £858k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.