Company No. 07614874 · Incorporated 26 Apr 2011
Paternoster Intermediate (GP) Limited
Registered name: PATERNOSTER INTERMEDIATE (GP) LIMITED
Part of Sun Life Financial Inc. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sun Life Financial Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Infrared (UK) Holdco 2020 Ltd.75–100%
- Infrared Partners LLP75–100%
- Infrared Capital Partners (Holdco) Limited75–100%
- Paternoster Intermediate (GP) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Infrared Infrastructure Yield General Partner LimitedRev. £2.9m · Profit £25.4k
- Curato Infrastructure Management Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Curato Infrastructure Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Infrared (I) Ma GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Infrared (Infrastructure) Capital Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Capital Partners (GP Holdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Capital Partners (Spain) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Capital Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Civ (US Renewables) General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Energy Transition & Transport Core Plus I GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Environmental Infrastructure GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Etf GPLP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Etf Ugp LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Infrastructure (Colombia) GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Infrastructure III General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Infrastructure Ram GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared UK Retail General Partner 2 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Paternoster General Partner LLPFigures not disclosed
- Paternoster Irere GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.