Company No. 12460732 · Incorporated 13 Feb 2020
Infrared (UK) Holdco 2020 Ltd.
Registered name: INFRARED (UK) HOLDCO 2020 LTD.
Part of Sun Life Financial Inc. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Oxfordshire
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sun Life Financial Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Infrared (UK) Holdco 2020 Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Infrared Partners LLPFigures not disclosed
- Sun Life (UK) Designated Member Ltd.Figures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.