Company No. OC460699 · Incorporated 22 May 2026
Infrared Energy Transition & Transport Core Plus I GP LLP
Registered name: INFRARED ENERGY TRANSITION & TRANSPORT CORE PLUS I GP LLP
Part of Sun Life Financial Inc. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- <1 yr · since 2026
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
No accounts filed yet
No accounts have been filed yet.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sun Life Financial Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Infrared (UK) Holdco 2020 Ltd.75–100%
- Infrared Partners LLP75–100%
- Infrared Capital Partners (Holdco) Limited75–100%
- Infrared Energy Transition & Transport Core Plus I GP LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Energy Transport Core Plus Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (19)
- Infrared Infrastructure Yield General Partner LimitedRev. £2.9m · Profit £25.4k
- Curato Infrastructure Management Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Curato Infrastructure Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Infrared (I) Ma GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Infrared (Infrastructure) Capital Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Capital Partners (GP Holdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Capital Partners (Spain) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Capital Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Civ (US Renewables) General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Environmental Infrastructure GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Etf GPLP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Etf Ugp LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Infrastructure (Colombia) GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Infrastructure III General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared Infrastructure Ram GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrared UK Retail General Partner 2 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Paternoster General Partner LLPFigures not disclosed
- Paternoster Intermediate (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paternoster Irere GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.