Company No. 07398295 · Incorporated 6 Oct 2010
Prime Operations Limited
Registered name: PRIME OPERATIONS LIMITED
Part of Prime (GB) Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Worcester
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Prime (GB) Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Prime (UK) Holdings PLC75–100%
- Prime PLC75–100%
- Prime Operations Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (16)
- Prime Infrastructure Management Services 4 LimitedRev. £7.7m · Profit £290k
- Prime Infrastructure Management Services 2 LimitedRev. £6.1m · Profit £2.3k
- Prime Infrastructure Management Services 3 LimitedRev. £3.6m · Profit £86.9k
- Prime Infrastructure Management Services LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£71.5k
- Mansfield Ravenhall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pimco 2778 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PPP Retail 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Practice Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime (UK) Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Contractor Framework Management Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Insight LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Knowhow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Public Infrastructure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Public Partnerships 2000 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Refinance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Structured Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Prime (UK) Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Company Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Partnering Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Prime FoundationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.