Prime Partnering Solutions Limited
Registered name: PRIME PARTNERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Prime (GB) Holdings Limited groupPrime Partnering Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1k.
Prime Partnering Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Worcester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Worcester
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Prime Partnering Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £709 | £709 | £709 | £709 |
| Net assets | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £709
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Prime (GB) Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Prime (UK) Holdings PLC75–100%
- Prime PLC75–100%
- Prime Partnering Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Partnering Solutions (Dorset) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Partnering Solutions (Somerset) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Partnering Solutions (Southampton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Prime (UK) Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Company Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Prime FoundationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.