Company No. 03286349 · Incorporated 2 Dec 1996
Prime (UK) Developments Limited
Registered name: PRIME (UK) DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Part of Prime (GB) Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Worcester
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Prime (GB) Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Prime (UK) Holdings PLC75–100%
- Prime PLC75–100%
- Prime Operations Limited75–100%
- Prime (UK) Developments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Prime Care Home Developments 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Investment Worcester LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (15)
- Prime Infrastructure Management Services 4 LimitedRev. £7.7m · Profit £290k
- Prime Infrastructure Management Services 2 LimitedRev. £6.1m · Profit £2.3k
- Prime Infrastructure Management Services 3 LimitedRev. £3.6m · Profit £86.9k
- Prime Infrastructure Management Services LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£71.5k
- Mansfield Ravenhall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pimco 2778 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PPP Retail 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Practice Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Contractor Framework Management Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Insight LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Knowhow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Public Infrastructure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Public Partnerships 2000 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Refinance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Structured Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.