Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07388995 · Incorporated 28 Sep 2010

PJB (Saltburn) Ltd

Registered name: PJB (SALTBURN) LTD

Part of Ilharia Holdings Limited group

PJB (Saltburn) Ltd made £22.4k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

PJB (Saltburn) Ltd reported £22.4k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “general medical practice activities” and is based in Redcar; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86210General medical practice activities
Status
Active
Location
Redcar, North East
Age
16 yrs · since 2010
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£22.4k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£11.2k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Gross profit£132k£152k£145k£178k
Operating profit−£19.8k−£7.3k−£1.2k£31.3k
Profit before tax−£20.8k−£8.1k−£1.6k£31.1k
Profit after tax−£22.8k−£6.1k−£1.6k£22.4k
Profit (best available)−£22.8k−£6.1k−£1.6k£22.4k
Staff costs£112k£124k£114k£114k
Employees (average)3222
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee−£7.6k−£3k−£819£11.2k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▼33.3%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£13.7k£12.6k£2.9k£2.8k
Net assets−£8.8k−£14.9k−£16.5k£5.9k
Fixed assets£10.4k£8.9k£6.7k£6k
Current assets£40.5k£39.6k£27.3k£52.8k
Debtors£7.8k£3.6k£6.8k£38k
SourceAbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£11.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £5.9k
Cash at bank
▼3%
Now £2.8k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼11%
Now £6k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Ilharia Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. PJB (Saltburn) Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (20)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £22.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.