Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07161009 · Incorporated 17 Feb 2010

Deckers Hospitality Group Limited

Registered name: DECKERS HOSPITALITY GROUP LIMITED

Deckers Hospitality Group Limited made £27k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Deckers Hospitality Group Limited reported £27k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 152 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco” and is based in Rochdale; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Rochdale, North West
Age
16 yrs · since 2010
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£27k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
152
Change ▲12.6%
Profit / employee
£178
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£36.5k£121k−£15.2k£27k
Profit (best available)£36.5k£121k−£15.2k£27k
Employees (average)1720135152
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£2.1k£6k−£113£178
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲231.4%▼112.6%—
Headcount growth—▲17.6%▲575%▲12.6%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£678k£131k£119k£152k
Net assets£456k£577k£553k£576k
Fixed assets£293k£499k£443k£1.7m
Current assets£4.8m£4.5m£4.2m£4.4m
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£86.8k£144k£57.4k£240k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£178
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲4%
Now £576k
Cash at bank
▲28%
Now £152k
Headcount
▲13%
Now 152
Deferred income
▲318%
Now £240k
Fixed assets
▲295%
Now £1.7m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (8)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £27k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.