Deckers Hospitality Group Limited
Registered name: DECKERS HOSPITALITY GROUP LIMITED
Deckers Hospitality Group Limited made £27k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Deckers Hospitality Group Limited reported £27k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 152 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco” and is based in Rochdale; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Rochdale, North West
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £36.5k | £121k | −£15.2k | £27k |
| Profit (best available) | £36.5k | £121k | −£15.2k | £27k |
| Employees (average) | 17 | 20 | 135 | 152 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £2.1k | £6k | −£113 | £178 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲231.4% | ▼112.6% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲17.6% | ▲575% | ▲12.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £678k | £131k | £119k | £152k |
| Net assets | £456k | £577k | £553k | £576k |
| Fixed assets | £293k | £499k | £443k | £1.7m |
| Current assets | £4.8m | £4.5m | £4.2m | £4.4m |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £86.8k | £144k | £57.4k | £240k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £178
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £576k
- Cash at bank
- ▲28%
- Now £152k
- Headcount
- ▲13%
- Now 152
- Deferred income
- ▲318%
- Now £240k
- Fixed assets
- ▲295%
- Now £1.7m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (8)
- Deckers Trading LtdRev. £41.7m · Profit £362k
- The Royal Toby Hotel (Castleton) LimitedRev. £4.1m · Profit £381k
- Deckers Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Deckers Properties LtdRev. — · Profit £12k
- Deckers Restaurants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Deckers Retail LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. — · Profit £20.5k
- Sale Waterpark Restaurant LimitedRev. — · Profit £68.4k
- Young's Beers Wines & Spirits LtdRev. — · Profit £220k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kitwave Group LimitedNorth Shields · Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £924m
- Profit
- £14m
- Staff
- 2,148
- Crosta & Mollica LimitedLondon · Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £67.6m
- Profit
- £8.1m
- Staff
- 43
- Emmi UK LimitedLondon · Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £72.6m
- Profit
- £7.6m
- Staff
- 31
- Interlink Direct LimitedWoodford Green · Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £54.4m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 70
- Corinthian Brands (CBL) LimitedKnaresborough · Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £23.2m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 11
- Savage & Whitten Wholesale LtdNewry · Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £148m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 231
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £27k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.