Company No. 07082861 · Incorporated 20 Nov 2009
Blackburn With Darwen and Bolton Local Education Partnership Limited
Registered name: BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN AND BOLTON LOCAL EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Part of Building Schools for the Future Investments LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Building Schools for the Future Investments LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Blackburn With Darwen and Bolton Local Education Partnership Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (31)
- Kent Pfi Holdings Company 1 LimitedRev. £6.5m · Profit £473k
- Transform Islington LimitedRev. £6m · Profit £102k
- Lewisham Schools for the Future Holdings LimitedRev. £5.7m · Profit £638k
- Lewisham Schools for the Future Holdings 4 LimitedRev. £4.6m · Profit £446k
- Hertfordshire Schools Building Partnership Phase 1 Holdings LimitedRev. £4m · Profit £608k
- Blackburn With Darwen and Bolton Phase 2 Holdings LimitedRev. £2.9m · Profit £334k
- Derby City BSF Holdings LimitedRev. £2.8m · Profit £158k
- Lewisham Schools for the Future Holdings 3 LimitedRev. £2.5m · Profit £139k
- Inspiredspaces Wolverhampton (Holdings2) LimitedRev. £2.4m · Profit £268k
- Future Ealing Phase 1 Holdings LimitedRev. £2.4m · Profit £754k
- Transform Islington (Phase 2) Holdings LimitedRev. £2.3m · Profit £311k
- Lewisham Schools for the Future Holdings 2 LimitedRev. £1.7m · Profit £120k
- Inspiredspaces Nottingham (Holdings2) LimitedRev. £1.6m · Profit £123k
- Asc (Henley) Holdco LimitedRev. £1.3m · Profit −£84k
- 4 Futures Phase 2 Holdings LimitedRev. £1.3m · Profit £398k
- Lewisham Schools for the Future Lep LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £502k
- 4 Futures Phase 1 Holdings LimitedRev. £761k · Profit £184k
- Essex Lep LimitedRev. £460k · Profit £114k
- 4 Futures LimitedRev. £341k · Profit £70k
- Derby City BSF Partnership LimitedRev. £319k · Profit £41k
- Oldham Education Partnership LimitedRev. £282k · Profit £20k
- Hertfordshire Schools Building Partnership LimitedRev. £132k · Profit £3k
- Future Ealing LimitedRev. £37k · Profit £4k
- Blackburn With Darwen and Bolton Phase 1 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BSF Newco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bsfi Msa Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Building Schools for the Future Investments (Bristol) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inpp Aggregator Mezzanine LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inspiredspaces Stag (PSP1) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Oldham BSF Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Transform Islington (Phase 1) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.