Gallium Fund Solutions Administration Limited
Registered name: GALLIUM FUND SOLUTIONS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
Part of Financial Services Group Limited groupGallium Fund Solutions Administration Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1 and 6 employees.
Gallium Fund Solutions Administration Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 6 employees. The company is classified under “combined office administrative service activities” and is based in Sevenoaks; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sevenoaks, South East
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Gallium Fund Solutions Administration Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.1m | £991k | £240k | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£4.8k | — |
| Profit before tax | −£163 | −£970 | −£4.9k | — |
| Profit after tax | −£163 | −£970 | −£4.9k | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£163 | −£970 | −£4.9k | — |
| Staff costs | £1.1m | £976k | £245k | — |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 11 | 6 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0% | −0.1% | −2% | — |
| Revenue per employee | £76.1k | £90.1k | £40k | — |
| Profit per employee | −£12 | −£88 | −£812 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼7% | ▼75.8% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼21.4% | ▼45.5% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £424 | £5.1k | £10.8k | — |
| Net assets | −£162 | −£1.1k | −£6k | £1 |
| Current assets | £297k | £101k | £32.4k | £3.2k |
| Debtors | £296k | £95.9k | £21.6k | — |
| Deferred income | £65.5k | £98.1k | £3.5k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Financial Services Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Gallium Fund Solutions Administration Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Gallium Fund Solutions LimitedRev. £1.3m · Profit £208k
- Gallium P E Depositary LimitedRev. £114k · Profit £30.2k
- Financial Services Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GFS Corporate Director LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GFS Founder Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GFS Nominee 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GFS Nominee 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GFS Nominee 6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GFS Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Napit Services LimitedMansfield · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 149
- Somerville Boulevard LimitedWalsall · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £19.1m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- —
- Hard Rock Digital Operations (UK) LimitedLondon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 151
- Sig Combibloc LimitedGateshead · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £5.2m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- —
- DS Smith Business Services LimitedLondon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £5.9m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 116
- Advanced Technology Ventures (UK) LtdHuntingdon · Combined office administrative service activities
- Revenue
- £1.8m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 9
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.