Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06940049 · Incorporated 22 Jun 2009

Guidepoint Global UK Ltd

Registered name: GUIDEPOINT GLOBAL UK LTD

Guidepoint Global UK Ltd made £632k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Guidepoint Global UK Ltd reported £632k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 34% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 117 employees. The company is classified under “market research and public opinion polling” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 73200Market research and public opinion polling
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
17 yrs · since 2009
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£632k
Growth ▲34.2%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
117
Change ▲17%
Profit / employee
£5.4k
 
Profitable streak
5yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202131 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax£480k£466k£500k£471k£632k
Profit (best available)£480k£466k£500k£471k£632k
Employees (average)909595100117
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee£5.3k£4.9k£5.3k£4.7k£5.4k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼2.9%▲7.2%▼5.7%▲34.2%
Headcount growth—▲5.6%0%▲5.3%▲17%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1m£1.4m£2.4m£1.5m£2.1m
Net assets£2.4m£2.9m£3.4m£3.9m£4.5m
Fixed assets£1.5m£1.4m£1.4m£1.6m£1.6m
Current assets£2.1m£2.6m£3.2m£3.8m£4.6m
Debtors£1.1m£1.2m£797k£2.4m£2.5m
Deferred income£701k£755k£741k£1.1m£879k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£5.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲16%
Now £4.5m
Cash at bank
▲43%
Now £2.1m
Headcount
▲17%
Now 117
Deferred income
▼20%
Now £879k
Fixed assets
▼3%
Now £1.6m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £632k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.