Yarwell Estates Limited
Registered name: YARWELL ESTATES LIMITED
Part of Monte Carlo Parks Ltd groupYarwell Estates Limited made £671k profit in the year to 28 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).
Yarwell Estates Limited reported £671k profit in the year to 28 Mar 2026, down 14% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “other holiday and other collective accommodation” and is based in Crawley; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Crawley, South East
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 28 Mar 2024 | 28 Mar 2025 | 28 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | — | — | £777k | £671k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | £777k | £671k |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | — | — | £671k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Profit growth | — | — | — | — | ▼13.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼33.3% | ▼50% | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £0 | £16.9k | £40.5k |
| Net assets | £10.9m | £10.2m | £11.6m | £12.4m | £13m |
| Fixed assets | £13.3m | £13.3m | £15m | £15.1m | £15.1m |
| Current assets | — | — | £0 | £1.7m | £1.6m |
| Debtors | — | — | £0 | £34.9k | £44.8k |
| Deferred income | — | — | £0 | £19.3k | £20.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £671k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲5%
- Now £13m
- Cash at bank
- ▲140%
- Now £40.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▲6%
- Now £20.4k
- Fixed assets
- ▲0%
- Now £15.1m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Monte Carlo Parks Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Sunningdale Group Limited75–100%
- Yarwell Estates Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Meadowhead LimitedBerwickshire · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £9.4m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 82
- Sandburn York LimitedYork · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £7.6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 136
- Abbeyford Caravan Company (Scotland) LimitedFife · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £10.8m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 100
- Norfolk Hideaways LimitedWells Next the Sea · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £5.2m
- Profit
- £939k
- Staff
- 47
- Ev Caravan Park LimitedMorecambe · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £10.8m
- Profit
- £818k
- Staff
- —
- Classic Cottages LimitedHayle · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £6.5m
- Profit
- £747k
- Staff
- 99
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Mar 2026 (profit £671k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.