Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06864331 · Incorporated 31 Mar 2009

Yarwell Estates Limited

Registered name: YARWELL ESTATES LIMITED

Part of Monte Carlo Parks Ltd group

Yarwell Estates Limited made £671k profit in the year to 28 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Yarwell Estates Limited reported £671k profit in the year to 28 Mar 2026, down 14% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “other holiday and other collective accommodation” and is based in Crawley; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection I · Accommodation and food servicesSIC 55209Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Status
Active
Location
Crawley, South East
Age
17 yrs · since 2009
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 28 Mar 2026

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£671k
Growth ▼13.6%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£671k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202328 Mar 202428 Mar 202528 Mar 2026
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax———£777k£671k
Profit (best available)———£777k£671k
Employees (average)32101
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee————£671k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth————▼13.6%
Headcount growth—▼33.3%▼50%▼100%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank——£0£16.9k£40.5k
Net assets£10.9m£10.2m£11.6m£12.4m£13m
Fixed assets£13.3m£13.3m£15m£15.1m£15.1m
Current assets——£0£1.7m£1.6m
Debtors——£0£34.9k£44.8k
Deferred income——£0£19.3k£20.4k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£671k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲5%
Now £13m
Cash at bank
▲140%
Now £40.5k
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
▲6%
Now £20.4k
Fixed assets
▲0%
Now £15.1m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Monte Carlo Parks Ltdultimate parent75–100%
  2. Sunningdale Group Limited75–100%
  3. Yarwell Estates Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Mar 2026 (profit £671k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.