Casper Logistics Limited
Registered name: CASPER LOGISTICS LIMITED
Part of Casper Shipping Holdings Limited groupCasper Logistics Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £545k and 14 employees.
Casper Logistics Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £545k and 14 employees. The company is classified under “freight transport by road” and is based in Newcastle Upon Tyne; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newcastle Upon Tyne, North East
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Casper Logistics Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- £545k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 14 | 13 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼12.5% | ▼7.1% | ▲7.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £800k | £369k | £482k | £209k |
| Net assets | £466k | £629k | £783k | £545k |
| Fixed assets | £64k | £126k | £83.1k | £104k |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £886k | £1.1m | £896k |
| Debtors | £500k | £390k | £496k | £441k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼30%
- Now £545k
- Cash at bank
- ▼57%
- Now £209k
- Headcount
- ▲8%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲25%
- Now £104k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Casper Shipping Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Casper Logistics Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Johnson Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Casper Shipping LimitedRev. £5.5m · Profit £422k
- Casper Customs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Casper Defence LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Casper Port Agency LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wincanton LimitedChippenham · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £64m
- Staff
- 19,218
- Bulkhaul LimitedMiddlesbrough · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £205m
- Profit
- £27.9m
- Staff
- 526
- Maritime Group LimitedFelixstowe · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £489m
- Profit
- £13.7m
- Staff
- 3,205
- Martin-Brower UK LtdHemel Hempstead · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £7.1bn
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 4,590
- Thomas Armstrong (Aggregates) LimitedMaryport · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £41.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 84
- WM Hamilton & Sons LimitedLanarkshire · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £21.7m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 85
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.