Pathstone Finance Limited
Registered name: PATHSTONE FINANCE LIMITED
Part of Psc Nominee 5 Limited groupPathstone Finance Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £11.2k.
Pathstone Finance Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £11.3k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Whitefield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Whitefield, North West
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pathstone Finance Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £11.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £11.3k | £11.3k | £11.3k | £11.3k |
| Debtors | £11.3k | £11.3k | £11.3k | £11.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £11.3k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Psc Nominee 5 Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Maximus Topco Limited75–100%
- Maximus Bidco Limited75–100%
- Project Hallelujah Bidco Limited75–100%
- Lcbsg Limited75–100%
- Leonard Curtis Funding Limited75–100%
- Reach Commercial Finance Limited75–100%
- Pathstone Finance Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Newsource Commercial Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.