Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13322498 · Incorporated 8 Apr 2021

Project Hallelujah Bidco Limited

Registered name: PROJECT HALLELUJAH BIDCO LIMITED

Part of Psc Nominee 5 Limited group

Project Hallelujah Bidco Limited made a £2.2m loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Project Hallelujah Bidco Limited reported a loss of £2.2m in the year to 30 Apr 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 307 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Whitefield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
Whitefield, North West
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£2.2m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
307
Change ▲4.4%
Profit / employee
−£7k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax−£467k−£1.3m−£1.2m−£2.2m
Profit (best available)−£467k−£1.3m−£1.2m−£2.2m
Employees (average)242263294307
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee−£1.9k−£4.8k−£4.2k−£7k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▲8.7%▲11.8%▲4.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£7.8k£12.1k£4.9k£1.9k
Net assets£5.2m£3.9m£2.7m£551k
Fixed assets£25.9m£25.9m£25.9m£25.9m
Current assets£19.8k£16.1k£11.4k£4.6m
Debtors£0£0£0£73.3k
Deferred income£795k£2m£3.2m£4.4m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼80%
Now £551k
Cash at bank
▼61%
Now £1.9k
Headcount
▲4%
Now 307
Deferred income
▲38%
Now £4.4m
Fixed assets
0%
Now £25.9m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Psc Nominee 5 Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
  2. Maximus Topco Limited75–100%
  3. Maximus Bidco Limited75–100%
  4. Project Hallelujah Bidco Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£2.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.