Office Equipment Systems Limited
Registered name: OFFICE EQUIPMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Part of Flotek Group Limited groupOffice Equipment Systems Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£265k and 23 employees.
Office Equipment Systems Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£265k and 23 employees. The company is classified under “agents specialized in the sale of other particular products” and is based in ST Asaph; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- ST Asaph, Wales
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Office Equipment Systems Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 23
- Net assets
- −£265k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 21 | 23 | 22 | 23 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲9.5% | ▼4.3% | ▲4.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £190k | £112k | £280k | £206k |
| Net assets | £240k | −£481k | −£510k | −£265k |
| Fixed assets | £94k | £75.7k | £41.3k | £29.3k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £361k | £598k | £532k |
| Debtors | £88.8k | £107k | £172k | £151k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£265k
- Cash at bank
- ▼26%
- Now £206k
- Headcount
- ▲5%
- Now 23
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼29%
- Now £29.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Flotek Group Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Office Equipment Systems Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- Clear Telecom and Data LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clear Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cloud9ine Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colbek Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enterprise Carrier Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enterprise Communication Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flexinet LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gower Business Systems Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Ikona (I.T.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Liberty Solutions (Swansea) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mazingtree LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Microshade Business Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orbiss LtdFigures not disclosed
- Saecom LtdFigures not disclosed
- Simpology UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Toolk-1T LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Westbank Group LimitedBelfast · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £153m
- Profit
- £10.5m
- Staff
- 292
- Nal LimitedWorcester · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £23m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 41
- Brunner UK LimitedLondon · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £20m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 21
- Barentz UK LimitedReigate · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £39.4m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 61
- Paving Stones Direct UK LtdWorksop · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 27
- Merton Agency LimitedManchester · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.