Gower Business Systems Ltd.
Registered name: GOWER BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD.
Part of Flotek Group Limited groupGower Business Systems Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £61.9k.
Gower Business Systems Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £61.9k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Swansea; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swansea, Wales
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Gower Business Systems Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £61.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼57.1% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £203k | £216k | £156k | £32.5k | £5.7k |
| Net assets | £160k | £213k | £190k | £190k | £61.9k |
| Fixed assets | £3.8k | — | £1.3k | £178k | £140k |
| Current assets | £299k | £350k | £926k | £871k | £657k |
| Debtors | £53.7k | £83.6k | £26.7k | £11.1k | £652k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼67%
- Now £61.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▼83%
- Now £5.7k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼21%
- Now £140k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Flotek Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Gower Business Systems Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- Clear Telecom and Data LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clear Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cloud9ine Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Colbek Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enterprise Carrier Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enterprise Communication Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flexinet LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ikona (I.T.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Liberty Solutions (Swansea) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mazingtree LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Microshade Business Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Office Equipment Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orbiss LtdFigures not disclosed
- Saecom LtdFigures not disclosed
- Simpology UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Toolk-1T LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.