Whites Investments Limited
Registered name: WHITES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Deer Capital Esg Investments Europe Limited groupWhites Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £5.1m.
Whites Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £5.1m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Basingstoke; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Basingstoke, South East
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Hartford Care Group Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Whites Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £5.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £5.1m | £5.1m | £5.1m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £5.1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Deer Capital Esg Investments Europe Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Deer Capital Care Homes Limited75–100%
- Deer Capital Hartford Care Homes Limited75–100%
- Hartford Care Group Limited75–100%
- Whites Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- W.H. Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (21)
- Scio Healthcare LimitedRev. £8.8m · Profit £1.7m
- Hartford Care (4) LimitedRev. £4.1m · Profit £1.4m
- Hartford Care LimitedRev. £3.4m · Profit £891k
- Hartford Care (5) LimitedRev. £3.3m · Profit £611k
- Ashley Grange Nursing Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Belford Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Burnham Lodge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Courtdrift LimitedFigures not disclosed
- H. W. Group Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (10) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (11) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (12) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (13) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (14) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (15) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (16) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (3) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (8) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (9) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.