Hartford Care (8) Limited
Registered name: HARTFORD CARE (8) LIMITED
Part of Deer Capital Esg Investments Europe Limited groupHartford Care (8) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £1.
Hartford Care (8) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “residential care activities for the elderly and disabled” and is based in Basingstoke; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Basingstoke
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hartford Care (8) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 19 Jul 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | — | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | — | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Deer Capital Esg Investments Europe Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Deer Capital Care Homes Limited75–100%
- Deer Capital Hartford Care Homes Limited75–100%
- Hartford Care Group Limited75–100%
- Hartford Care (8) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (21)
- Scio Healthcare LimitedRev. £8.8m · Profit £1.7m
- Hartford Care (4) LimitedRev. £4.1m · Profit £1.4m
- Hartford Care LimitedRev. £3.4m · Profit £891k
- Hartford Care (5) LimitedRev. £3.3m · Profit £611k
- Ashley Grange Nursing Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Belford Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Burnham Lodge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Courtdrift LimitedFigures not disclosed
- H. W. Group Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (10) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (11) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (12) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (13) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (14) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (15) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (16) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (3) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care (9) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hartford Care Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Whites Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.