Willowcrest Limited
Registered name: WILLOWCREST LIMITED
Part of Winfield Holdings Limited groupWillowcrest Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Jan 2025 show net assets of £331k and 2 employees.
Willowcrest Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Jan 2025 showed net assets of £331k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other retail sale in non-specialised stores” and is based in Blackburn; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Blackburn, North West
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Winfield Holdings Limited is regarded by the director as being the company's ultimate parent company. The registered office is c/o PM+M, New Century House, Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Bl”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Willowcrest Limited’s accounts for the year to 29 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £331k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 30 Jan 2024 | 29 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3.5m | £54.6k | £7.5k | £5.4k |
| Net assets | £1.4m | £1.1m | £365k | £331k |
| Fixed assets | £775k | £748k | £721k | £695k |
| Current assets | £4m | £1.1m | £65.9k | £80.4k |
| Debtors | £236k | £530k | £58.5k | £75k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼9%
- Now £331k
- Cash at bank
- ▼28%
- Now £5.4k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼4%
- Now £695k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Winfield Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Willowcrest Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Winfield's LimitedIn AdministrationRev. £14.4m · Profit −£6.6m
- Britannia Mill Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rockchase LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wellington Downe LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Marks and Spencer P.L.C.London · Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
- Revenue
- £14bn
- Profit
- £294m
- Staff
- 66,286
- Marks and Spencer Group P.L.C.London · Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
- Revenue
- £17.3bn
- Profit
- £236m
- Staff
- 73,301
- Card Factory PLCWakefield · Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
- Revenue
- £583m
- Profit
- £31.2m
- Staff
- —
- SGN LimitedDunmow · Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
- Revenue
- £452m
- Profit
- £18.1m
- Staff
- —
- Harding Retail Ihc LtdBristol · Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
- Revenue
- £296m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 228
- Pillbox38 (UK) LimitedBlackburn · Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
- Revenue
- £82.4m
- Profit
- £10.3m
- Staff
- 422
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.