Capita Employee Benefits Holdings Limited
Registered name: CAPITA EMPLOYEE BENEFITS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Capita PLC groupCapita Employee Benefits Holdings Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Capita Employee Benefits Holdings Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 100% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company's ultimate parent company is Capita plc, a company registered in England and Wales. The financial statements of Capita plc are available from the registered office at First floor, 2 Kingdo”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £49.1m | £1 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £49.1m | £1 | — |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £49.1m | £1 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼100% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £150k | £49.3m | £49.3m | £11.3m |
| Debtors | £911k | £49.3m | £49.3m | £11.3m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼77%
- Now £11.3m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Capita PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Capita Employee Benefits Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- E.b. Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SBJ Benefit Consultants LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- SBJ Professional Trustees LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (7)
- Capita Shared Services LimitedRev. £297m · Profit −£2.7m
- Capita Pension Solutions LimitedRev. £192m · Profit £17.1m
- Capita Life & Pensions Regulated Services LimitedRev. £107m · Profit −£71.2m
- Capita Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£466k
- Capita International LimitedRev. — · Profit −£10m
- Capita International Retirement Benefit Scheme Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capita Life & Pensions Services LimitedRev. — · Profit £556k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.